Keflavik, Reykjavík (KEF / BIKF)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

13:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 180°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 430 m   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 15 - 35 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 623 Barcelona 13:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 651 Milan 13:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 853 Dublin (DUB) 13:35 scheduled
Icelandair FI 417 Dublin (DUB) 13:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 811 London (LGW) 13:55 scheduled

14:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 180°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 430 m   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 10 - 35 min.
Airbus A330 TF-GMA WOW Air WW 443 Amsterdam (AMS) 14:00 scheduled
Airbus A330 WOW Air WW 405 Paris (CDG) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 463 Brussels (BRU) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 903 Copenhagen (CPH) 14:10 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 721 Berlin (SXF) 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 TF-PRO WOW Air WW 761 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 14:20 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 441 Manchester (MAN) 14:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 212 Copenhagen (CPH) 14:05 scheduled

15:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 198°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 9
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Icelandair FI 431 Glasgow (GLA) 15:00 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 319 Oslo (OSL) 15:05 scheduled
Boeing 757-300 Icelandair FI 205 Copenhagen (CPH) 15:10 scheduled
Icelandair FI 471 London (LGW) 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 TF-ISO Icelandair FI 501 Amsterdam (AMS) 15:10 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 TF-FIS Icelandair FI 307 Stockholm (ARN) 15:15 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 451 London (LHR) 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 543 Paris (CDG) 15:35 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 343 Helsinki (HEL) 15:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 153 Chicago (ORD) 15:10 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 103 Newark (EWR) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 121 Detroit (DTW) 15:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 147 Pittsburgh (PIT) 15:20 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 117 Baltimore (BWI) 15:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 213 Toronto (YYZ) 15:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 125 Boston (BOS) 15:50 scheduled

16:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 198°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 533 Munich (MUC) 16:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 27 - 35 min.
Airbus A330 WOW Air WW 173 Los Angeles (LAX) 16:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 251 Montréal (YUL) 16:00 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 454 London (LHR) 16:20 scheduled
Icelandair FI 645 Washington (IAD) 16:55 scheduled

17:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 198°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2297 London (LTN) 17:05 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 30 min.
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 615 New York 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 863 San Francisco 17:00 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 681 Seattle (SEA) 17:05 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 631 Boston (BOS) 17:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q200 / DHC-8-200 Air Iceland Connect NY 5110 Akureyri 17:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2298 London (LTN) 17:45 scheduled

18:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 152°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8507 London (LGW) 18:50 scheduled

19:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 152°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A321 Wizz Air UK W9 4497 London (LTN) 19:10 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 25 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 8508 London (LGW) 19:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air UK W9 4498 London (LTN) 19:55 scheduled

20:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 152°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 20

21:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 104°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11

22:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 104°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 213 Copenhagen (CPH) 22:25 scheduled

23:00 20.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 8 m/s @ 104°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 455 London (LHR) 23:45 scheduled

00:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 12 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

01:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 12 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 1539 Warsaw (WAW) 01:00 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Wizz Air W6 1540 Warsaw (WAW) 01:40 scheduled

02:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 12 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

03:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 17 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

04:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 17 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 252 Montréal (YUL) 04:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 214 Toronto (YYZ) 04:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 148 Pittsburgh (PIT) 04:50 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 126 Boston (BOS) 04:50 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 122 Detroit (DTW) 04:55 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 104 Newark (EWR) 04:55 scheduled

05:00 21.02.2019

+5°C   Winds: 17 m/s @ 113°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 11

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 35 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 118 Baltimore (BWI) 05:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 154 Chicago 05:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q200 / DHC-8-200 Air Iceland Connect NY 5107 Akureyri 05:20 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 670 Denver (DEN) 05:55 scheduled

06:00 21.02.2019

+6°C   Winds: 20 m/s @ 125°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11, 20

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 696 Vancouver (YVR) 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 630 Boston (BOS) 06:05 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 680 Seattle (SEA) 06:05 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 614 New York 06:10 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 688 Orlando (MCO) 06:10 scheduled
Icelandair FI 644 Washington (IAD) 06:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 12 - 25 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 404 Paris (CDG) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 442 Amsterdam (AMS) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 720 Berlin (SXF) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 760 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 06:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 810 London (LGW) 06:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 462 Brussels (BRU) 06:25 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 902 Copenhagen (CPH) 06:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 852 Dublin (DUB) 06:55 scheduled

07:00 21.02.2019

+6°C   Winds: 20 m/s @ 125°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11, 20

DEPARTURES — 16
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A321 WOW Air WW 622 Barcelona 07:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 WOW Air WW 650 Milan 07:00 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 532 Munich (MUC) 07:20 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 568 Zurich (ZRH) 07:20 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 520 Frankfurt-am-Main (FRA) 07:25 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 342 Helsinki 07:30 scheduled
Icelandair FI 306 Stockholm (ARN) 07:35 scheduled
Icelandair FI 430 Glasgow (GLA) 07:35 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 542 Paris (CDG) 07:35 scheduled
Boeing 757-300 Icelandair FI 416 Dublin (DUB) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Icelandair FI 450 London (LHR) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 757-300 Icelandair FI 500 Amsterdam (AMS) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 737 Icelandair FI 554 Brussels (BRU) 07:40 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 204 Copenhagen (CPH) 07:45 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 470 London (LGW) 07:45 scheduled
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 318 Oslo (OSL) 07:50 scheduled

08:00 21.02.2019

+6°C   Winds: 20 m/s @ 125°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 11, 20

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 757-200 Icelandair FI 440 Manchester (MAN) 08:00 scheduled

09:00 21.02.2019

+7°C   Winds: 14 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Airbus A321 Finnair AY 991 Helsinki (HEL) 09:35 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2857 Vienna (VIE) 09:50 scheduled

10:00 21.02.2019

+7°C   Winds: 14 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1805 Manchester (MAN) 10:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air International D8 6240 Madrid 10:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Jet2 LS 4085 Leeds (LBA) 10:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air International D8 1108 Rome 10:50 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6001 Bristol (BRS) 10:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Airbus A321 Finnair AY 992 Helsinki 10:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Wizz Air W6 2858 Vienna (VIE) 10:35 scheduled

11:00 21.02.2019

+7°C   Winds: 14 m/s @ 151°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2295 London (LTN) 11:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air Shuttle DY 1170 Oslo (OSL) 11:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 1806 Manchester (MAN) 11:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air International D8 6241 Madrid (MAD) 11:30 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 6002 Bristol (BRS) 11:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air International D8 1109 Rome (FCO) 11:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 easyJet U2 2296 London (LTN) 11:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Jet2 LS 4084 Newcastle (NCL) 11:45 scheduled

12:00 21.02.2019

+7°C   Winds: 15 m/s @ 158°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-800 SAS SK 4787 Oslo (OSL) 12:05 scheduled
Airbus A320 British Airways BA 894 London (LHR) 12:05 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 Norwegian Air Shuttle DY 1171 Oslo (OSL) 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 SAS SK 4788 Oslo (OSL) 12:45 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21