Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier, Ottawa (YOW / CYOW)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

20:00 21.02.2019

+1°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 300°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 1280 m   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 1 - 17 min.
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 194 San José del Cabo (SJD) 20:10 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 464 Toronto (YYZ) 20:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3476 Toronto (YYZ) 20:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 269 Toronto 20:29 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 25 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 267 Thunder Bay 20:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 268 Halifax 20:30 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 467 Toronto (YYZ) 20:55 scheduled

21:00 21.02.2019

+1°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 300°   Clouds/sky overcast start from alt. of 1280 m   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 3579 Chicago 21:19 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 271 Toronto 21:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 270 Toronto 21:00 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 SriLankan Airlines UL 2888 London 21:20 scheduled

22:00 21.02.2019

-2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 302°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 9 - 43 min.
Bombardier CRJ900 Lufthansa LH 6644 Montreal 22:02 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8453 Washington 22:02 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4971 Philadelphia (PHL) 22:02 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 466 Toronto (YYZ) 22:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 275 Thunder Bay 22:54 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 1221 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 22:57 scheduled

23:00 21.02.2019

-2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 302°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 40 min.
Bombardier CRJ Delta Air Lines DL 5477 New York (LGA) 23:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 267 Varadero (VRA) 23:40 scheduled

00:00 22.02.2019

-2°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 302°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 28 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 470 Toronto (YYZ) 00:11 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 KLM KL 9742 Calgary (YYC) 00:12 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 9804 Toronto 00:18 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 342 Vancouver (YVR) 00:46 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 2607 Cayo Coco 00:50 scheduled

01:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 29 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 352 Calgary (YYC) 01:02 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 472 Toronto (YYZ) 01:31 scheduled

02:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 32

03:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 324°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 32

04:00 22.02.2019

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

05:00 22.02.2019

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 20 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 471 Toronto (YYZ) 05:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8970 Montréal (YUL) 05:45 scheduled

06:00 22.02.2019

-9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 315°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 45 min.
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4854 Philadelphia (PHL) 06:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Korean Air KE 3360 Detroit (DTW) 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 2842 Puerto Plata 06:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 353 Toronto (YYZ) 06:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 202 Thunder Bay 06:45 scheduled

07:00 22.02.2019

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 306°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

DEPARTURES — 8
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 341 Vancouver (YVR) 07:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 441 Toronto (YYZ) 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8044 Boston 07:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Air Canada AC 8525 Winnipeg (YWG) 07:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 531 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 07:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 1262 Orlando (MCO) 07:20 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 351 Calgary (YYC) 07:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 206 Toronto 07:40 scheduled

08:00 22.02.2019

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 306°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 11 - 23 min.
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8797 Fredericton 08:00 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 440 Toronto (YYZ) 08:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 210 Moncton 08:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 211 Toronto 08:29 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8451 Washington 08:31 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3505 Halifax (YHZ) 08:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 45 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 443 Toronto (YYZ) 08:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 210 Moncton 08:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3459 Toronto (YYZ) 08:45 scheduled

09:00 22.02.2019

-12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 306°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 32

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 9 - 16 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 442 Toronto (YYZ) 09:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8969 Montréal (YUL) 09:27 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 215 Windsor 09:29 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 445 Toronto (YYZ) 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 312 Santa Clara 09:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 Canadian North 5T 436 Iqaluit 09:15 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8450 Washington 09:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3482 Halifax (YHZ) 09:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 214 Thunder Bay 09:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3461 Toronto (YYZ) 09:45 scheduled

10:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 277°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 4 - 7 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 444 Toronto (YYZ) 10:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3460 Toronto (YYZ) 10:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 217 Thunder Bay 10:19 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8045 Tokyo (NRT) 10:23 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 - 30 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 447 Toronto (YYZ) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 215 Halifax (YHZ) 10:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ United Airlines UA 5732 Chicago 10:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3463 Toronto (YYZ) 10:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 217 Thunder Bay 10:50 scheduled

11:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 277°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 3
Waiting time 10 - 18 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 222 Halifax (YHZ) 11:08 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 446 Toronto (YYZ) 11:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 221 Toronto 11:29 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 449 Toronto (YYZ) 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 222 Halifax 11:45 scheduled

12:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 277°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 18 - 24 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3462 Toronto (YYZ) 12:12 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4974 Philadelphia (PHL) 12:36 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 228 Mont Tremblant 12:40 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ900 Air Canada AC 8524 Winnipeg (YWG) 12:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 45 min.
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8854 Newark (EWR) 12:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 221 Toronto 12:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3469 Toronto (YYZ) 12:45 scheduled

13:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 276°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 43 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 450 Toronto (YYZ) 13:11 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 358 Edmonton (YEG) 13:54 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 6 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 228 Mont Tremblant 13:10 scheduled
Embraer RJ145 American Airlines AA 4974 Philadelphia (PHL) 13:16 scheduled

14:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 276°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 452 Toronto (YYZ) 14:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Lufthansa LH 6726 Montreal 14:20 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 1263 Orlando (MCO) 14:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 313 Santa Clara 14:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 246 Fredericton 14:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 1279 Orlando (MCO) 14:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 245 Thunder Bay 14:44 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 455 Toronto (YYZ) 14:00 scheduled

15:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 276°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 3 - 16 min.
Bombardier CRJ Delta Air Lines DL 5456 New York (LGA) 15:03 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 610 Calgary (YYC) 15:10 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 454 Toronto (YYZ) 15:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3466 Toronto (YYZ) 15:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 248 Halifax (YHZ) 15:13 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 249 Toronto 15:29 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8855 Newark (EWR) 15:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 2843 Puerto Plata 15:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 9
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 457 Toronto (YYZ) 15:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 246 Fredericton 15:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 245 Halifax (YHZ) 15:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Air Canada AC 1220 Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 579 Cancun 15:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 1276 Orlando (MCO) 15:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3473 Toronto (YYZ) 15:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 248 Halifax 15:50 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 575 Winnipeg (YWG) 15:55 scheduled

16:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 282°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 8
Waiting time 6 - 21 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 456 Toronto (YYZ) 16:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Cathay Pacific CX 7080 Toronto (YYZ) 16:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 254 Saint John 16:25 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 338 Vancouver (YVR) 16:26 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 251 Windsor 16:29 scheduled
Boeing 737-300 Canadian North 5T 437 Iqaluit 16:50 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 394 Calgary (YYC) 16:59 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 255 Toronto 16:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 20 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 353 Calgary (YYC) 16:00 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 459 Toronto (YYZ) 16:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Delta Air Lines DL 5476 New York (LGA) 16:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 250 Toronto 16:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Air Transat TS 2850 Samana 16:45 scheduled

17:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 282°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 8 - 17 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 458 Toronto (YYZ) 17:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3470 Toronto (YYZ) 17:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 257 Toronto 17:29 scheduled
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 474 Toronto (YYZ) 17:41 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3485 Halifax (YHZ) 17:42 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 574 Winnipeg (YWG) 17:52 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 259 Toronto 17:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 7 - 25 min.
Embraer 190 Air Canada AC 461 Toronto (YYZ) 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 254 Saint John 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 251 Halifax (YHZ) 17:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 256 Toronto 17:30 scheduled
Airbus A321 Air Canada AC 343 Vancouver (YVR) 17:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3471 Toronto 17:45 scheduled

18:00 22.02.2019

0°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 282°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 18 - 21 min.
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 460 Toronto (YYZ) 18:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 261 Toronto 18:29 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Sunwing WG 532 Puerto Vallarta (PVR) 18:50 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 265 Toronto 18:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 7 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 258 Toronto 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier CRJ Air Canada AC 8452 Washington 18:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3506 Halifax (YHZ) 18:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 260 Toronto 18:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 371 Toronto 18:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 9691 Calgary (YYC) 18:50 scheduled
Airbus A319 Air Canada AC 363 Edmonton (YEG) 18:55 scheduled

19:00 22.02.2019

-6°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 278°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 25, 32

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 22 - 24 min.
Boeing 767-300 Lufthansa LH 6766 Toronto 19:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3474 Toronto (YYZ) 19:12 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 267 Thunder Bay 19:34 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 268 Halifax (YHZ) 19:58 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 262 Toronto 19:00 scheduled
De Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter Air Canada AC 8798 Fredericton 19:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Porter Airlines PD 266 Toronto 19:45 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

28    29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21