Victoria, Victoria (YYJ / CYYJ)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

06:00 25.05.2019

+10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 120°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 2870 m   Estimated active runways: 09, 13

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 538 Calgary (YYC) 06:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3114 Vancouver (YVR) 06:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 798 Toronto (YYZ) 06:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8552 Calgary (YYC) 06:50 scheduled

07:00 25.05.2019

+10°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 120°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 2870 m   Estimated active runways: 09, 13

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 209 Calgary (YYC) 07:30 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 45 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 100 Vancouver (YVR) 07:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 102 Vancouver (YVR) 07:45 scheduled

08:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 129°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09, 13

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 10 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 103 Vancouver (YVR) 08:25 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1522 Kelowna 08:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8057 Vancouver 08:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3279 Vancouver (YVR) 08:36 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 220 Calgary (YYC) 08:20 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1533 Cranbrook 08:30 scheduled
15908777 Alberta Inc dba NorthStar Air Tours GJA 101 Eastsound 08:45 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1523 Kelowna 08:50 scheduled

09:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 129°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09, 13

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 14 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 413 Edmonton (YEG) 09:21 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8055 Vancouver (YVR) 09:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8095 Edmonton 09:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3119 Kelowna 09:46 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 105 Vancouver (YVR) 09:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 5 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 104 Vancouver (YVR) 09:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4535 Vancouver (YVR) 09:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3157 Vancouver (YVR) 09:10 scheduled

10:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 6 m/s @ 129°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09, 13

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 14 - 20 min.
15908777 Alberta Inc dba NorthStar Air Tours GJA 201 Eastsound 10:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3885 Vancouver (YVR) 10:11 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5700 Seattle (SEA) 10:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8061 Vancouver (YVR) 10:45 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3355 Vancouver (YVR) 10:59 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 7 - 20 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air China CA 7506 Vancouver (YVR) 10:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8086 Edmonton (YEG) 10:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 416 Edmonton (YEG) 10:10 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 106 Vancouver (YVR) 10:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3260 Kelowna 10:25 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 KLM KL 9667 Calgary (YYC) 10:45 scheduled

11:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 108°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 6 - 29 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 United Airlines UA 8453 Calgary (YYC) 11:01 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1524 Kelowna 11:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8063 Vancouver (YVR) 11:34 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 109 Vancouver (YVR) 11:40 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3117 Edmonton (YEG) 11:44 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1525 Vancouver (YVR) 11:50 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Air Canada AC 1681 Toronto (YYZ) 11:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 15 min.
Embraer 175 Korean Air KE 3140 Seattle 11:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4563 Vancouver (YVR) 11:15 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 LATAM Airlines LA 5216 Vancouver (YVR) 11:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Lufthansa LH 6810 Calgary (YYC) 11:35 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1524 Vancouver (YVR) 11:50 scheduled

12:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 108°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 449 Calgary (YYC) 12:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2384 Seattle (SEA) 12:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 12 - 22 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 112 Vancouver (YVR) 12:05 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1525 Vancouver 12:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 KLM KL 9561 Edmonton (YEG) 12:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 196 Calgary (YYC) 12:52 scheduled
Boeing 767-300 Air Canada AC 1680 Toronto (YYZ) 12:55 scheduled

13:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 7 m/s @ 108°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 09

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Lufthansa LH 6514 Vancouver (YVR) 13:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 35 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 / DHC-8 Emirates EK 3210 Seattle (SEA) 13:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8052 Vancouver (YVR) 13:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2387 Seattle (SEA) 13:20 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8068 Vancouver 13:55 scheduled

14:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 09

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 13 - 25 min.
Embraer 175 Air France AF 2664 Seattle (SEA) 14:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2386 Seattle (SEA) 14:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air China CA 7501 Vancouver (YVR) 14:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 335 Edmonton (YEG) 14:36 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 54 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4561 Vancouver (YVR) 14:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5687 Seattle 14:59 scheduled

15:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 09

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 25 min.
Saab 340 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1415 Vancouver (YVR) 15:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3295 Vancouver (YVR) 15:01 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 113 Vancouver (YVR) 15:10 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4798 Vancouver (YVR) 15:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 United Airlines UA 8099 Calgary (YYC) 15:36 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
15908777 Alberta Inc dba NorthStar Air Tours GJA 301 Eastsound 15:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4531 Vancouver (YVR) 15:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2381 Seattle (SEA) 15:20 scheduled
Saab 340 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1415 Vancouver 15:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 150 Edmonton (YEG) 15:25 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 114 Vancouver (YVR) 15:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 KLM KL 9553 Vancouver (YVR) 15:40 scheduled

16:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 66°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 02, 09

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
15908777 Alberta Inc dba NorthStar Air Tours GJA 401 Eastsound 16:25 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 115 Vancouver (YVR) 16:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 SWISS LX 4691 Vancouver (YVR) 16:05 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8556 Calgary (YYC) 16:10 scheduled

17:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 27, 31

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 6 - 21 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8053 Edmonton (YEG) 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 KLM KL 9726 Calgary (YYC) 17:02 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3113 Calgary (YYC) 17:06 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3303 Edmonton (YEG) 17:14 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4800 Vancouver (YVR) 17:35 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 116 Vancouver (YVR) 17:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8088 Edmonton (YEG) 17:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3104 Edmonton (YEG) 17:45 scheduled

18:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 27, 31

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 3 - 32 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 KLM KL 9558 Vancouver (YVR) 18:01 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3183 Vancouver (YVR) 18:04 scheduled
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 173 Edmonton (YEG) 18:36 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 KLM KL 9662 Edmonton (YEG) 18:37 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 20 - 35 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8076 Vancouver (YVR) 18:00 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3112 Calgary (YYC) 18:00 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1527 Kelowna 18:35 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3184 Vancouver (YVR) 18:40 scheduled

19:00 25.05.2019

+11°C   Winds: 4 m/s @ 311°   Clouds/sky overcast   Estimated active runways: 27, 31

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 14 - 15 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3261 Kelowna 19:01 scheduled
Saab 340 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 1416 Prince George 19:15 scheduled
Beechcraft 1900 Pacific Coastal Airlines 8P 119 Vancouver (YVR) 19:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4520 Vancouver 19:35 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 463 Calgary (YYC) 19:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 10 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 154 Calgary (YYC) 19:30 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3118 Kelowna 19:40 scheduled

20:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 23°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Lufthansa LH 6808 Calgary (YYC) 20:11 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8557 Calgary (YYC) 20:41 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 35 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air Canada AC 8078 Vancouver (YVR) 20:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 WestJet WS 192 Edmonton (YEG) 20:40 scheduled

21:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 23°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02

22:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 23°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 02

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 24 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 WestJet WS 3185 Vancouver (YVR) 22:26 scheduled
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Air New Zealand NZ 4526 Vancouver (YVR) 22:50 scheduled

23:00 25.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 197°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 20

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 14 min.
Boeing 737-600 WestJet WS 195 Calgary (YYC) 23:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 Korean Air KE 3124 Seattle (SEA) 23:44 scheduled

00:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 197°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 20

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2380 Seattle (SEA) 00:10 scheduled

01:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 197°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 13, 20

02:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 249°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20, 27

03:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 249°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20, 27

04:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 249°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20, 27

05:00 26.05.2019

+12°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 260°   Clouds/sky broken   Estimated active runways: 20, 27

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Bombardier Dash 8 Q400 / DHC-8-400 Alaska Airlines AS 2353 Seattle (SEA) 05:35 scheduled
Embraer 175 Korean Air KE 3125 Seattle (SEA) 05:40 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

28    29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28