John Wayne -Orange County, Santa Ana (SNA / KSNA)

Flight Tracker for Planespotters

17:00 21.02.2019

+8°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 30°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 1520 m   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 1
Waiting time 0 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2564 San Francisco (SFO) 17:20 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 30 min.
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 2230 San Francisco (SFO) 17:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1277 Seattle (SEA) 17:30 scheduled

18:00 21.02.2019

+8°C   Winds: 10 m/s @ 30°   Clouds/sky broken start from alt. of 1520 m   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 10 - 13 min.
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 631 San José del Cabo (SJD) 18:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1854 Salt Lake City (SLC) 18:05 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5327 Las Vegas 18:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1530 Seattle (SEA) 18:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2490 Phoenix (PHX) 18:38 scheduled
Boeing 737 Aer Lingus EI 6695 Chicago 18:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 United Airlines UA 1160 Houston 18:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 24 - 45 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2116 Seattle (SEA) 18:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1155 Portland (PDX) 18:00 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5328 Las Vegas 18:45 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1854 Salt Lake City (SLC) 18:45 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5813 Seattle (SEA) 18:48 scheduled

19:00 21.02.2019

+3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 29°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 0 min.
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1154 Portland (PDX) 19:50 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1847 Minneapolis (MSP) 19:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1509 Seattle (SEA) 19:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2490 Phoenix (PHX) 19:25 scheduled

20:00 21.02.2019

+3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 29°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 10 - 14 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2161 San Francisco (SFO) 20:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2724 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 20:13 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 684 Houston (IAH) 20:23 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3412 San Jose (SJC) 20:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1568 Chicago 20:39 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 562 Denver (DEN) 20:44 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 5 min.
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1367 Seattle (SEA) 20:40 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 462 Oakland (OAK) 20:45 scheduled

21:00 21.02.2019

+3°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 29°   Clouds/sky few   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 7 - 17 min.
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5329 Las Vegas 21:15 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 1742 Atlanta 21:20 scheduled
Airbus A319 United Airlines UA 2157 Houston (IAH) 21:27 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1152 Salt Lake City (SLC) 21:29 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2637 Phoenix (PHX) 21:38 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5816 Seattle (SEA) 21:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 2
Waiting time 2 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3419 San Jose (SJC) 21:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 United Airlines UA 1658 Newark (EWR) 21:07 scheduled

22:00 21.02.2019

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 7
Waiting time 6 - 13 min.
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 348 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 22:02 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 United Airlines UA 1075 Newark (EWR) 22:04 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 599 San Jose (SJC) 22:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 518 Seattle (SEA) 22:16 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1904 Minneapolis (MSP) 22:16 scheduled
Boeing 737-900 United Airlines UA 2003 Fort Myers 22:29 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3370 San Francisco (SFO) 22:35 scheduled

23:00 21.02.2019

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

00:00 22.02.2019

-1°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 355°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

01:00 22.02.2019

-3°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 354°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

02:00 22.02.2019

-3°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 354°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

03:00 22.02.2019

-3°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 354°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

04:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 360°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

05:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 360°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

06:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 360°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 10 min.
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1910 Minneapolis (MSP) 06:45 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 844 Atlanta 06:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 2401 Denver (DEN) 06:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 United Airlines UA 1923 Newark (EWR) 06:55 scheduled

07:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 359°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 United Airlines UA 230 Chicago (ORD) 07:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 521 Portland (PDX) 07:45 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5330 Las Vegas 07:45 scheduled

08:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 359°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 10 - 22 min.
Airbus A319 Frontier Airlines F9 1907 Austin (AUS) 08:15 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3668 Las Vegas 08:37 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1504 Seattle (SEA) 08:40 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1150 Portland (PDX) 08:50 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 3
Waiting time 22 - 30 min.
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 209 San Francisco (SFO) 08:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 676 Houston (IAH) 08:15 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1883 Minneapolis (MSP) 08:45 scheduled

09:00 22.02.2019

-4°C   Winds: 1 m/s @ 359°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 12 - 18 min.
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5347 Oakland (OAK) 09:00 scheduled
Airbus A319 American Airlines AA 486 Phoenix (PHX) 09:11 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3400 San Jose (SJC) 09:15 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1500 Salt Lake City (SLC) 09:33 scheduled
Airbus A319 United Airlines UA 265 Denver (DEN) 09:47 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 10 - 30 min.
Airbus A319 Frontier Airlines F9 268 Denver (DEN) 09:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3668 Las Vegas 09:30 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5322 Las Vegas 09:45 scheduled
Airbus A319 American Airlines AA 486 Phoenix (PHX) 09:51 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1224 San José del Cabo (SJD) 09:55 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3413 San Jose (SJC) 09:55 scheduled

10:00 22.02.2019

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 350°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 10
Waiting time 2 - 15 min.
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2402 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 10:11 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 United Airlines UA 1769 Toronto (YYZ) 10:13 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2142 Seattle (SEA) 10:15 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5331 Las Vegas 10:25 scheduled
Airbus A319 Alaska Airlines AS 1152 Portland (PDX) 10:30 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 820 Atlanta 10:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 403 Denver (DEN) 10:52 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5763 Seattle (SEA) 10:54 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1506 Seattle (SEA) 10:55 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 950 Detroit (DTW) 10:57 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 20 - 35 min.
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1521 Seattle (SEA) 10:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1500 Salt Lake City (SLC) 10:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2798 San Francisco (SFO) 10:55 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5343 Mammoth Lakes 10:55 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2402 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 10:56 scheduled

11:00 22.02.2019

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 350°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 4
Waiting time 5 - 30 min.
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1158 Phoenix (PHX) 11:19 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 United Airlines UA 2266 Houston (IAH) 11:20 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2709 Santa Rosa 11:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1524 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 11:55 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 6
Waiting time 12 - 20 min.
Boeing 737-800 United Airlines UA 1219 Chicago (ORD) 11:04 scheduled
Airbus A319 United Airlines UA 691 Denver (DEN) 11:10 scheduled
Airbus A319 Alaska Airlines AS 1153 Portland (PDX) 11:25 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 820 Atlanta 11:45 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1547 Seattle (SEA) 11:55 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 950 Detroit (DTW) 11:55 scheduled

12:00 22.02.2019

+9°C   Winds: 2 m/s @ 350°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 12 - 15 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3358 San Jose (SJC) 12:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1051 Chicago 12:15 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5323 Las Vegas 12:15 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1151 Salt Lake City (SLC) 12:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 631 San Francisco (SFO) 12:25 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 1754 Vancouver (YVR) 12:25 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 5 - 27 min.
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2312 Santa Rosa 12:05 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2042 San Francisco (SFO) 12:10 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 Southwest Airlines WN 630 San José del Cabo (SJD) 12:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 United Airlines UA 722 Newark (EWR) 12:18 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5324 Las Vegas 12:45 scheduled

13:00 22.02.2019

+12°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 5 - 15 min.
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3666 Las Vegas 13:18 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 525 Atlanta 13:20 scheduled
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1842 Minneapolis (MSP) 13:26 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3488 San Francisco (SFO) 13:30 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1599 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 13:45 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 7
Waiting time 13 - 22 min.
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1141 Phoenix (PHX) 13:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3423 San Jose (SJC) 13:00 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1151 Salt Lake City (SLC) 13:00 scheduled
Boeing 737-700 WestJet WS 1755 Vancouver (YVR) 13:15 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 2148 San Francisco (SFO) 13:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1524 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 13:42 scheduled
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 3671 Las Vegas 13:54 scheduled

14:00 22.02.2019

+12°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 2
Waiting time 17 min.
Airbus A319 Frontier Airlines F9 267 Denver (DEN) 14:34 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 810 Seattle (SEA) 14:51 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 12 - 14 min.
Airbus A319 Delta Air Lines DL 1842 Minneapolis (MSP) 14:06 scheduled
Boeing 757 Delta Air Lines DL 525 Atlanta 14:20 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1599 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 14:30 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3460 San Francisco (SFO) 14:30 scheduled

15:00 22.02.2019

+12°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 331°   Clouds/sky clear   Estimated active runways: 02L, 02R

ARRIVALS — 5
Waiting time 7 - 36 min.
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 580 Portland (PDX) 15:00 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 2791 San Francisco (SFO) 15:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1476 Phoenix (PHX) 15:06 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5325 Las Vegas 15:15 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 2659 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 15:51 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 5
Waiting time 18 - 26 min.
Embraer 175 Delta Air Lines DL 5745 Seattle (SEA) 15:19 scheduled
Airbus A319 Frontier Airlines F9 1906 Austin (AUS) 15:19 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 507 Seattle (SEA) 15:45 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5326 Las Vegas 15:45 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 Alaska Airlines AS 525 Portland (PDX) 15:55 scheduled

16:00 22.02.2019

+12°C   Winds: 3 m/s @ 288°   Clouds/sky clear

ARRIVALS — 6
Waiting time 5 - 20 min.
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1223 San José del Cabo (SJD) 16:00 scheduled
Airbus A320 United Airlines UA 1943 Houston (IAH) 16:10 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1148 Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:12 scheduled
Embraer 175 Alaska Airlines AS 3410 San Jose (SJC) 16:15 scheduled
Embraer Pheom 300 JetBlue Airways B6 5346 Mammoth Lakes 16:35 scheduled
Airbus A320 Alaska Airlines AS 1510 Seattle (SEA) 16:40 scheduled

DEPARTURES — 4
Waiting time 15 - 24 min.
Airbus A319 Copa Airlines CM 1290 Denver (DEN) 16:05 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 147 Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) 16:12 scheduled
Boeing 737-800 American Airlines AA 1179 Phoenix (PHX) 16:36 scheduled
Boeing 717-200 Delta Air Lines DL 1148 Salt Lake City (SLC) 16:51 scheduled

Other Dates

October, 2018

28    29    30    31   

November, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2018

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28   

March, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

April, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

May, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

June, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

July, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

August, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

September, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

October, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

November, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30   

December, 2019

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

January, 2020

01    02    03    04    05    06    07    08    09    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    17    18    19    20    21    22    23    24    25    26    27    28    29    30    31   

February, 2020

01    02